Village Council Through the Years

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option


1996

First Council
Paul Adams 1996 – 2000
Thomas Wenham  (ACME Improvement District 1994 – 1995, Wellington 1996 – 2008)
Kathy Foster (ACME Improvement District 1990 – 1996, Wellington 1996 – 2000)
Michael McDonough (ACME Improvement District 1991 – 1996, Wellington 1996 – 1998)
Dr. Carmine Priore  (ACME 1992 – 1995, Wellington1996 – 2012)


 1997 – 2002

Coming Soon
Al Paglia 1998 – 2002
Linda Bolton 2000 – 2003
Paul Adams 1996 – 2000
Kathy Foster (ACME Improvement District 1990 – 1996, Wellington 1996 – 2000)
Dr. Carmine Priore  (ACME 1992 – 1995, Wellington 1996 – 2012)


2003

 2003 Village Council
Mark Miles  2000- 2004
Lizbeth Benacquisto  2002-2010
Thomas Wenham  (ACME Improvement District 1994 – 1995, Wellington 1996 – 2008)
Laurie Cohen 2003 – 2008
Bob Margolis 2003 – 2008


 2004

 2004 Village Council
Dr. Carmine Priore  (ACME 1992 – 1995, Wellington 1996 – 2012)
Laurie Cohen 2003 – 2008
Thomas Wenham  (ACME Improvement District 1994 – 1995, Wellington 1996 -2008)
Lizbeth Benacquisto  2002-2010
Bob Margolis 2003 – 2008


2005 – 2007

 2005 Village Council
Dr. Carmine Priore  (ACME 1992 – 1995, Wellington 1996 – 2012)
Laurie Cohen 2003 – 2008
Thomas Wenham  (ACME Improvement District 1994 – 1995, Wellington 1996 – 2008)
Lizbeth Benacquisto  2002-2010
Bob Margolis 2003 – 2008


2008

2008 Village Council
Lizbeth Benacquisto  2002-2010
Bob Margolis 2003 – 2008
Matt Wilhite 2008 - 2016
Darell Bowen 2008 – 2012
Dr. Carmine Priore  (ACME 1992 – 1995, Wellington 1996 – 2012) 


2009

2009 Village Council
Matt Wilhite 2008 - 2016
Lizbeth Benacquisto  2002-2010
Howard K. Coates 2009 – 2015
Darell Bowen 2008 – 2012
Dr. Carmine Priore  (ACME 1992 – 1995, Wellington1996 – 2012)


2010 - 2011

2010 Village Council
Howard K. Coates 2009 – 2015
Anne Gerwig 2010 - 2016
Dr. Carmine Priore  (ACME 1992 – 1995, Wellington 1996 – 2012)
Darell Bowen 2008 – 2012
Matt Wilhite 2008 – 2016


2012 – 2014

2013 Village Council
John Greene 2012 – 2016
Bob Margolis 2012 – 2016
Howard K. Coates 2009 – 2015
Matt Wilhite 2008 – 2016
Anne Gerwig 2010 - 2016


2015

2015 Village Council
Anne Gerwig 2010 – Present
John T. McGovern 2015 – Present
Matt Wilhite 2008 – 2016
John Greene 2012 – 2016
Bob Margolis 2012 – 2016


Current Council

2016_Council
Michael J. Napoleone 2016 – Present
Tanya Siskind 2016 – Present
Michael Drahos 2016 – Present
John T. McGovern 2015 – Present
Anne Gerwig 2010 – Present